For eating, for rubbing on, for adult and children’s cosmetics. It is one of the ingredients that works wonders both in the kitchen and in the bathroom. A cosmetic raw material known since the most ancient times, extracted from freshly cold-pressed olives. Contains fatty acids, carotenoids, phospholipids, vitamin E, and phytosterols. It moisturizes and smooths dry and sensitive skin, protecting it from harsh weather conditions.